Casting Director Credits

Off Broadway

A Taste of Honey

By Sheiglah Delaney 

Directed by Austin Pendleton, The Pearl Theatre 

Stupid Fu**ing Bird 

By Aaron Posner

Directed by Davis McCallum, The Pearl Theatre 

Public Enemy

By David Harrower

Directed by Hal Brooks, The Pearl Theatre 

 

The Dingdong 

By Mark Shanahan

Directed by Hal Brooks, The Pearl Theatre

Off Off Broadway, Regional & International

Trans Scripts

By Paul Lucas

Directed by Linda Ames Key, Edinburgh Fringe Festival & 59e59

Caroline, or Change

by Tony Kusher

Music by Jeanine Tesori

Directed by Dev Bondarin

Astoria Performing Arts Center

 

Queen

by Madhuri Shekar

New York Premiere, directed by J. Mehr Kaur

Astoria Performing Arts Center

Heloise

by Michael Shenefelt

World Premiere, directed by Ezra Barnes

Broadway Bound Theatre Festival

Cry it Out

by Molly Smith Metzler

Connecticut Premiere directed by Gina Police

Thrown Stone Theatre Company

Birds of North America

by Anna Moench

North East Premiere directed by Jason Peck

Thrown Stone Theatre Company

The Arsonists

by Jacqueline Goldfinger

New England Premiere directed by Jonathan Winn

Thrown Stone Theatre Company

 

Jericho

by Michael Weller

World Premiere directed by Laura Braza

The Attic Theater Company

 

Sweet Bird of Youth

By Tennessee Williams

Directed by Jesse Marchese, The Gallery Players

A Few Good Men

By Aaron Sorkin

Directed by Mark Harboth, The Gallery Players

The 39 Steps 

By Patrick Barlow
Directed by Mark Gallagher, The Gallery Players

The Elephant Man 

By Bernard Pomerance

Directed by Mark Gallagher, The Gallery Players

Knots

By Jean-Daniel Noland

Directed by Adam LeGrant

Awards and Honors

Drama League Nomination

Best Supporting Actress

The Dingdong

NY Times Critic's Pick

Public Enemy

Stupid Fu**ing Bird

Winner of Fringe First, Edinburgh Fringe

Shortlisted for the Freedom of Expression Award 2015 by Amnesty International

Trans Scripts

Workshops & Staged Readings

Ghostlight Reading Series

Abingdon Theatre Company

  • The Life and Times of George Washington by Charles Mee, directed by Leon Ingulsrud
     

  • Tall Skinny Cruel Cruel Boys by Caroline McGraw, directed by Danya Taymor
     

  • Jericho by Michael Weller, directed by Austin Pendleton

  • The Subject by Chisa Hutchinson, directed by Jade King Carroll
     

  • Carlo at the Wedding by Bryna Turner, directed by Jenna Worsham

Modern/Classic Reading Series

The Pearl Theatre Company

  • Stupid Fu**ing Bird by Aaron Posner, directed by Howard Shalwitz
     

  • The Government Inspector by Oded Gross, directed by Lucie Tiberghien
     

  • Salome of the Moon by Nick Jones, directed by Knud Adams
     

  • Vanity Fair adapted by Kate Hamill, directed by Eric Tucker
     

  • Ubu Roi adapted by Rob Melrose, directed by Danya Taymor
     

  • No Sisters by Aaron Posner, directed by Lee Sunday Evans